Guiding Lights

IACDP Page Divider - Green

STRATEGISTS - OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Executive Director:  Frank Sahlein

Purpose, Mission & Core Values:  Dr. Nancy Bates, Bertina Hsu-Miller 

Member Communications & Benefits:  Loree Galimore 

Event Planning:  Lorraine Currie, Randall Sikora

Finance:  John Muno, Bob Tanon

Systems and Quality Control:  Lourdes Gonzalez, John Mitchell

Media & Political Communications:  Katy Heddens, Cindy Scharns

Research Projects:  Robin Pearson                       

IACDP Board Consultant:  Ross Gage

 

 

IACDP Page Divider - Pink

    NAVIGATORS - OUR STEERING COMMITTEES 

    Association Partner Coordinators:  Frank Sahlein, Loree Galimore, Ross Gage (bios above)

    Supplier Partner Coordinators:  Stacy Finnerty, Chris KorotkyMisty LownSteve CookDoug Jonuska, Annie Flamsteed, Andy Seeley  

    Child Development Center Coordinators:  Jeff Lulla, Sharron Crowley, Derek Conorton, Nadine Burgess, Tony Clarno, Julie Claiborne, Michael Regula

     

    IACDP Page Divider - Orange

    HEARTBEATS - OUR INDUSTRY AMBASSADORS

    Multi-Purpose Centers: J Orkowski, Scott & Elsie Rose Wright, David KleinJodi Hunt, Josh Storrer, Brian Foster, Jennifer Ayars, Connie Raley 

    Gymnastics: Vicki Flamsteed, James Devlin, Joslyn Varona, Michael MordengaSarah Jane CliffordAshleigh McCaw, Anthony Williams, Tiffany Mills, Daniel Miranda

    Cheerleading: Jody Melton, Doug Martin, Wanda WhipkeyKyle Grussmeyer  

    Swimming: Theo Millward, Andy BroidoDave Tonnesen, Tiernan Murphy, Deb Sayers, Ceci Rubio & Alejandro Muniz

    Ninja | Martial Arts:  Casey Wright, Manny Sosa 

    Performing Arts (Dance | Music | Theatre):  Sarah Sordoni, Ally Murphy, Marty Roberts 

    Acrobatic Arts:  Mandy Yip 

    Special Needs:  Karissa Johnson, Cindy Bickman, Tricia Gomez 

    Ice Skating:  Cherie Farrington

    Education:  Marian DeWaneCarmella Solito, Shehreen Zaman, Tania Williams 

    Risk Management:  Guy Beveridge

     

    Our Core Values 

    IACDP Core Values